Zenoah Chainsaw G451 G4500 User Manual

2847-93120(111)  
CHAIN SAW  
G451/G4500  
G5000  
NOTE :  
1. Use KOMATSU ZENOAH genuine parts specified in the parts list for repair and/or replacement.  
2. KOMATSU ZENOAH does not warrant the machines, those which have been damaged by the use  
of any parts other than those specified by the company.  
3. When placing orders of parts for repair and/or replacement, check if the model name and the serial  
number are suitable to those specified in the parts list, then use parts number described in the  
parts list.  
4. The contents described in the parts list may change due to improvement.  
5. The parts for the machine shall be supplied within ten (10) years after the machine is discontinued.  
[It is possible that some specific parts may be subject to change of their delivery term and list price  
within the limit of ten (10) years after the machine is discontinued. And it is also possible that some  
parts may be available even after the limit of ten (10) years.]  
APPLICABLE SERIAL NUMBERS : 100101 and up  
Nov. 2001  
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
G451/G4500/G5000  
Fig.1 POWER UNIT  
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
Fig.1 POWER UNIT  
G451/G4500  
Key# PART NUMBER  
G5000  
Key# PART NUMBER  
Q'TY  
/UNIT  
Q'TY  
/UNIT  
DESCRIPTION  
NOTE  
DESCRIPTION  
NOTE  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
2670-12113 Cylinder  
1 ø43  
1
2
3
2880-12111 Cylinder  
2880-14111 Inlet Pipe  
1 ø45  
2810-14110 Inlet Pipe  
2817-14121 Gasket (K2810-06012)  
2670-14130 Screw M5x10  
2880-14150 Inner Guide  
2670-14311 Bracket  
1
1
1 Kit  
2880-14120 Spring  
1
1
5
6
7
8
9
2880-14150 Inner Guide  
2670-14311 Bracket  
2670-14320 Screw M5x14  
2880-14350 Spacer  
1
1
2
1
1
1
2670-14320 Screw M5x14  
2880-14350 Spacer  
2
1
2880-14360 Gasket  
1
2880-14360 Gasket  
10 2670-14211 Gasket, Cylinder (K2810-06012)  
11 2850-14220 Bolt, Cylinder M5x20  
12 2810-15220 Bolt, Muffler M5x83  
13 2850-15230 Nut, Muffler M5  
14 2810-15113 Muffler  
1 Kit  
10 2670-14211 Gasket, Cylinder (K2810-06012)  
11 2850-14220 Bolt, Cylinder M5x20  
12 2810-15220 Bolt, Muffler M5x83  
13 2850-15230 Nut, Muffler M5  
14 2810-15113 Muffler  
1 Kit  
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
15 2670-14130 Screw M5x10  
16 3356-15210 Gasket, Muffler (K2810-06012)  
17 2810-15310 Cover  
1
15 2670-14130 Screw M5x10  
16 3356-15210 Gasket, Muffler (K2810-06012)  
17 2810-15310 Cover  
1
1 Kit  
1 Kit  
1
1
18 2810-2100A Crankcase Assembly  
19 3356-21130 • Spring Pin  
20 T4012-21240 • Bearing 15x35x11  
21 04065-03515 • Snap Ring ø35  
22 2670-21210 • Oil Seal 15x35x4.5  
23 2670-21220 • Oil Seal 15x28X4.5  
24 2616-21230 • Stud  
1
18 2810-2100A Crankcase Assembly  
19 3356-21130 • Spring Pin  
20 T4012-21240 • Bearing 15x35x11  
21 04065-03515 • Snap Ring ø35  
22 2670-21210 • Oil Seal 15x35x4.5  
23 2670-21220 • Oil Seal 15x28X4.5  
24 2616-21230 • Stud  
1
3
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
25 2670-21250 • Elbow  
1
25 2670-21250 • Elbow  
1
26 2810-22511 • Stopper  
1
26 2810-22511 • Stopper  
1
27 2810-22521 • Stopper  
1
27 2810-22521 • Stopper  
1
28 2670-21311 Gasket, Case (K2810-06012)  
29 2670-21320 Screw M5x25  
30 2810-22210 Pipe 3x7x105  
31 3310-82230 Clip  
1 Kit  
5
28 2670-21311 Gasket, Case (K2810-06012)  
29 2670-21320 Screw M5x25  
30 2810-22210 Pipe 3x7x105  
31 3310-82230 Clip  
1 Kit  
5
1
1
1
1
32 2810-22411 Matte  
1
32 2810-22411 Mat  
1
33 2670-41114 Piston ø43  
1
33 2880-41110 Piston ø45  
1
34 2670-41211 Piston Ring ø43  
35 3350-41310 Piston Pin8x11x34.5  
36 3350-41320 Snap Ring  
2
34 2880-41210 Piston Ring ø45  
35 2880-41310 Piston Pin 7.4x11x37.5  
36 3350-41320 Snap Ring  
2
1
1
2
2
37 1400-41410 Needle Bearing 11x15x12.3  
38 2670-41510 Washer  
1
37 1400-41410 Needle Bearing 11x15x12.3  
38 2670-41510 Washer  
1
2
2
39 2880-42001 Crankshaft Complete  
40 1000-43240 Key  
1
39 2880-42001 Crankshaft Complete  
40 1000-43240 Key  
1
1
1
41 2810-06012 Gasket Kit  
1
41 2810-06012 Gasket Kit  
1
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
G451/G4500/G5000  
Fig.2 IGNITION,STARTING  
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
Fig.2 IGNITION,STARTING  
G451/G4500  
Key# PART NUMBER  
G5000  
Key# PART NUMBER  
Q'TY  
/UNIT  
Q'TY  
/UNIT  
DESCRIPTION  
NOTE  
DESCRIPTION  
NOTE  
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
2670-71101 Rotor assembly  
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
2670-71101 Rotor assembly  
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1850-75220 • Ratchet  
2670-71130 • Spring  
0308-00040 • Ring  
3350-43231 Nut M8  
1850-75220 • Ratchet  
2670-71130 • Spring  
0308-00040 • Ring  
3350-43231 Nut M8  
0290-20820 Washer M8  
2880-71300 Coil Assembly  
2810-71204 • Coil Complete  
2810-71220 • • Cord  
0290-20820 Washer M8  
2880-71300 Coil Assembly  
2810-71204 • Coil Complete  
2810-71220 • • Cord  
10 2670-71230 • • Grommet  
11 2810-72110 • Plug cap  
12 1400-72121 • Spring  
13 2670-71320 • Tube  
10 2670-71230 • • Grommet  
11 2810-72110 • Plug cap  
12 1400-72121 • Spring  
13 2670-71320 • Tube  
14 2810-71250 Grommet  
15 2670-14220 Screw M5x20  
14 2810-71250 Grommet  
15 2670-14220 Screw M5x20  
18 2670-71510 Cord  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
18 2670-71510 Cord  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
19 2880-71600 Switch assembly  
20 2810-71610 • Switch  
19 2880-71600 Switch assembly  
20 2810-71610 • Switch  
21 2670-71621 • Switch Cover  
22 2880-71630 • Plate  
21 2670-71621 • Switch Cover  
22 2880-71630 • Plate  
23 2670-14130 Screw M5x10  
24 3699-90431 Spark plug (NGK BPM7Y)  
25 2810-21270 Plate  
23 2670-14130 Screw M5x10  
24 3699-90512 Spark plug (NGK BPM8Y)  
25 2810-21270 Plate  
26 0260-30410 Screw M4x10  
27 2881-75000 Starter assembly  
28 2810-75110 • Recoil case complete  
29 2810-75120 • Guide  
26 0260-30410 Screw M4x10  
27 2881-75000 Starter assembly  
28 2810-75110 • Recoil case complete  
29 2810-75120 • Guide  
30 2810-75150 • Boss  
30 2810-75150 • Boss  
31 2670-75212 • Reel  
31 2670-75212 • Reel  
32 3317-75300 • Spring complete  
33 2670-75411 • Rope  
32 3317-75300 • Spring complete  
33 2670-75411 • Rope  
34 T2041-75420 • Knob  
34 T2041-75420 • Knob  
35 T2041-75431 • Collar  
35 T2041-75431 • Collar  
37 2881-75440 • Spring B  
38 1400-86280 • Washer  
39 2670-14220 • Screw  
37 2881-75440 • Spring B  
38 1400-86280 • Washer  
39 2670-14220 • Screw  
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
40 2880-75600 Fan cover complete  
41 2670-75613 • Cover  
40 2880-75600 Fan cover complete  
41 2670-75613 • Cover  
42 2880-75620 • Sheet  
42 2880-75620 • Sheet  
43 2670-14320 Screw  
43 2670-14320 Screw  
44 2811-75132 Label, Recoil  
45 2881-98611 Snow protector  
44 2881-75131 Label, Recoil  
45 2881-98611 Snow protector  
1 OP  
1 OP  
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
RECOIL STARTER of G451AVS  
The difference between G451 and G4500 is only the recoil starter.  
This is the parts list of G451 recoil starter.  
key# part number  
A 2880-75002  
B 2810-75110  
C 2810-75120  
D 2810-75150  
E 2670-75211  
F 3317-75300  
G 2670-75410  
H 1400-75170  
I 3310-75431  
J 1400-86280  
K 2670-14220  
discription  
starter assy  
case  
guide  
boss  
reel  
spring comp  
rope  
washer  
washer  
screw  
Q'ty/unit  
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
screw  
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.